The A-List Awards is athome magazine’s premier interior design, architecture and landscape design competition recognizing and celebrating excellence in residential and commercial design.

A-List Awards 2020
SAVE THE DATE!

Date: September 16, 2020
Join us for a virtual event!

 

 

 


2020 A-LIST FINALISTS

Bath Design: Trad/Classic
Mark P. Finlay Architects
Pimlico Interiors
Sage Design
Steven Mueller Architects

Bath Design: Transitional/Modern
Clarity Home Interiors
Hemingway Fine Homes
Laura Kaehler Architects
Studio KC

Bedroom: Trad/Classic
Forehand + Lake with Charles Hilton Architects
Karen Bow Interiors
Pimlico Interiors
Roughan Interiors

Bedroom: Transitional/Modern
Forehand + Lake with Charles Hilton Architects
Karen Bow Interiors
Karp Associates
Kathleen Hay Designs

Commercial Space: Interior Design + Architecture
Beinfield Architecture
Cobble Court Interiors
Laura Kaehler Architects
Neil Hauck Architects

Dining Room
Karen Bow Interiors
Morgan Harrison Home
Pimlico Interiors
Robin Henry Studio

Entryway
Karen Bow Interiors
Pimlico Interiors
The Rath Project

Kid/Teen Bedroom
D2 Interieurs
DB Design
Karen Bow Interiors
Ryan Salvatore Design

Kitchen Design: Trad/Classic
Huestis Tucker Architects
Jody Fierz Interior Design with Doyle Coffin Architecture
Morgan Harrison Home
Robert Dean Architects
Sarah Blank Design Studio

Kitchen Design: Transitional/Modern
Alisberg Parker Architects
Deane, Inc.
Karp Associates
Ryan Salvatore Design
Sage & Ginger

Landscape: Greater Than 1 Acre
Haver & Skolnick Architects with Wesley Stout Associates
James Doyle Design Associates
Renée Byers Landscape Architect
Wesley Stout Associates

Landscape: Less Than 1 Acre
Devore Associates
Renée Byers Landscape Architect
Rosalia Sanni Design

Living Space
Charles Hilton Architects with Forehand + Lake
D2 Interieurs
Karen Bow Interiors
Roughan Interiors

Modern Architecture
Nautilus Architects
Prutting + Company Custom Builders
Sellars Lathrop Architects
Vicente-Burin Architects

Office/Library
Forehand + Lake with Charles Hilton Architects
Karen Bow Interiors
Roughan Interiors
Yvonne Ferris Interiors

Play Space: Adult
Alisberg Parker Architects
D2 Interieurs
Hemingway Fine Homes with Christopher Pagliaro Architects
InnerSpace Electronics

Play Space: Kid
Karen Bow Interiors
Last Detail Interior Design
Smart D2 Playrooms
William Lyon Designs

Pool House
DeMotte Architects
Haver & Skolnick Architects
Nautilus Architects
William D. Earls AIA Architect

Renovation
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
Karp Associates
Sellars Lathrop Architects
Tanner White Architects

Traditional Architecture: Greater Than 7,000 Square Feet
Charles Hilton Architects with Forehand + Lake
Mark P. Finlay Architects
Robert A. Cardello Architects

Traditional Architecture: Less Than 7,000 Square Feet
Browning Residential Design
Huestis Tucker Architects
Kathleen Hay Designs
Robert A. Cardello Architects
Sellars Lathrop Architects


Judges


JESSE CARRIER
Carrier and Company

MARA MILLER
Carrier and Company

KEITH WILLIAMS
Nievera Williams

BRIAN SAWYER
Sawyer Berson

BRITT ZUNINO
Studio DB

DAMIAN ZUNINO
Studio DB

 


Become a sponsor! Contact your sales rep »

Presenting Sponsors

 


                                  

 


Fairview Hearthside


Award Sponsor

Hollow Tree Storage

 


Gift Bag Sponsor

 


The 10th annual A-List Awards was a big success! Check out our recap of this year’s celebration!

See the 2019 winners and finalists »

See the party photos »