Come celebrate our talented design community at an all-new venue in Stamford’s South End

When: September 14, 6-9PM

Where: The Village in Stamford

Stay tuned for ticket information!

The A-List Awards is athome magazine’s premier interior design, architecture and landscape design competition recognizing and celebrating excellence in residential and commercial design.


2021 A-list Awards Finalists

Bath Design: Trad/Classic

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Green & Grain Style

Karen Bow Interiors

 

Bath Design: Transitional/Modern

Hemingway Fine Homes

Karen Bow Interiors

Saniee Architects, LLC

 

Bedroom

Karen Bow Interiors

Olivia Charney Interior Design

Prudence Home & Design

 

Commercial Space

Beinfield Architecture

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Moss Design with Christian P. Arkay-Leliever

Dining Room

Karen Bow Interiors

Kimberly Handler Designs

Olivia Charney Interior Design

William Lyon Designs

 

Entryway

Laura Kaehler Architects

Olivia Charney Interior Design

Thompson Raissis Architects

 

Kid/Teen Bedroom

Brooke Crew Interiors

D2 Interieurs

lulu HOME

William Lyon Designs

 

Kitchen Design: Trad/Classic

Deane, Inc.

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Olivia Charney Interior Design

Rinfret, Ltd.

 

Kitchen Design: Transitional/Modern

Calla Cane

D2 Interieurs

Robert A. Cardello Architects

Scott Springer Architect

 

Landscape: Greater Than 1 Acre

Devore Associates

James Doyle Design Associates

Louis Fusco Landscape Architects

Renée Byers Landscape Architect

 

Landscape: Less Than 1 Acre

James Doyle Design Associates

Renée Byers Landscape Architect

Sean Jancski Landscape Architects

 

Living Space

Charles Hilton Architects

Crina Popescu Studio

Karen Bow Interiors

Kimberly Handler Designs

Roughan Interiors

 

Modern Architecture

Carol Kurth Architecture

Hine Builders

Laura Kaehler Architects

Oliver Wilson Construction

 

Office/Library

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Georgia Zikas Design

Karen Bow Interiors

 

Play Space: Adult

Haver & Skolnick Architects

J.P. Franzen Associates Architects

Karen Bow Interiors

Kimberly Handler Designs

Robert A. Cardello Architects

 

Play Space: Kid

lulu HOME

Smart D2 Playrooms

Smart Playrooms

 

Pool House

D2 Interieurs

Roughan Interiors

Sage & Ginger

 

Renovation

Calla Cane

Charles Hilton Architects

Clean Design

Olivia Charney Interior Design

 

Traditional Architecture: Greater Than 7,000 Square Feet

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Robert A. Cardello Architects

Steven Mueller Architects

 


Judges


JESSE CARRIER
Carrier and Company

MARA MILLER
Carrier and Company

KEITH WILLIAMS
Nievera Williams

BRIAN SAWYER
Sawyer Berson

BRITT ZUNINO
Studio DB

DAMIAN ZUNINO
Studio DB

 


Become a sponsor! Contact your sales rep »

Presenting Sponsors


 





Exclusive Award Sponsor


Did you miss the 2020 event?

You can still be in the know! Click here to watch the 2020 A-List Awards and prepare to be inspired!


2020 A-LIST FINALISTS

Bath Design: Trad/Classic
Bath Design: Transitional/Modern
Bedroom: Trad/Classic
Bedroom: Transitional/Modern
Commercial Space: Interior Design + Architecture
Dining Room
Entryway
Kid/Teen Bedroom
Kitchen Design: Trad/Classic
Kitchen Design: Transitional/Modern
Landscape: Greater Than 1 Acre
Landscape: Less Than 1 Acre
Living Space
Modern Architecture
Office/Library
Play Space: Adult
Play Space: Kid
Pool House
Renovation
Traditional Architecture: Greater Than 7,000 Square Feet
Traditional Architecture: Less Than 7,000 Square Feet


The 10th annual A-List Awards was a big success! Check out our recap of the 2019 year’s celebration!

See the 2019 winners and finalists »

See the party photos »