The A-list Awards is athome magazine’s premier interior design, architecture and landscape design competition recognizing and celebrating excellence in residential and commercial design. 

Set your sights on a win in 2022!

You have to be in it to win it! Enhance your visibility, network with your peers and get (and be!) inspired! If you have a project in Connecticut OR your firm is located in Connecticut, you’re eligible to enter.

submit

To learn more about the A-list Awards, check out the:

So show us your best and enter today—get entries in by May 25!

Save the Date!
13th Annual A-List Awards Celebration
Tuesday, September 13th, 2022
The Village, Stamford

2022 Judges

J

JASON & KATIE MAINE
Maine Design

KEITH WILLIAMS
Nievera Williams


Become a sponsor! Contact your sales rep »

Platinum Sponsor


Gold Sponsors

 


Did you Miss the 2021 Event?

Click Here For 2021 Party Photos


2021 A-list Awards

Bath Design: Trad/Classic
Douglas VanderHorn Architects (winner)
Green & Grain Style
Karen Bow Interiors

Bath Design: Transitional/Modern
Hemingway Fine Homes
Karen Bow Interiors
Saniee Architects, LLC (winner)

Entryway
Laura Kaehler Architects (winner)
Olivia Charney Interior Design
Thompson Raissis Architects

Kid/Teen Bedroom
Brooke Crew Interiors (winner)
D2 Interieurs
lulu HOME
William Lyon Designs

Modern Architecture
Carol Kurth Architecture
Hine Builders (winner)
Laura Kaehler Architects
Oliver Wilson Construction

Kitchen Design: Trad/Classic
Deane, Inc.
Douglas VanderHorn Architects (winner – tie)
Olivia Charney Interior Design (winner – tie)
Rinfret, Ltd.

Kitchen Design: Transitional/Modern
Calla Cane
D2 Interieurs
Robert A. Cardello Architects
Scott Springer Architect (winner)

Living Space
Charles Hilton Architects (winner – tie)
Crina Popescu Studio
Karen Bow Interiors (winner – tie)
Kimberly Handler Designs
Roughan Interiors

Landscape: Greater Than 1 Acre
Devore Associates
James Doyle Design Associates
Louis Fusco Landscape Architects
Renée Byers Landscape Architect (winner)

Landscape: Less Than 1 Acre
James Doyle Design Associates (winner)
Renée Byers Landscape Architect
Sean Jancski Landscape Architects

Office/Library
Douglas VanderHorn Architects (winner)
Georgia Zikas Design
Karen Bow Interiors

Play Space: Adult
Haver & Skolnick Architects
J.P. Franzen Associates Architects
Karen Bow Interiors
Kimberly Handler Designs (winner – tie)
Robert A. Cardello Architects (winner – tie)

Play Space: Kid
lulu HOME
Smart D2 Playrooms
Smart Playrooms (winner)

Renovation
Calla Cane
Charles Hilton Architects (winner)
Clean Design
Olivia Charney Interior Design

Dining Room
Karen Bow Interiors
Kimberly Handler Designs
Olivia Charney Interior Design (winner)
William Lyon Designs

Commercial Space
Beinfield Architecture (winner)
Douglas VanderHorn Architects
Moss Design with Christian P. Arkay-Leliever

Bedroom
Karen Bow Interiors (winner)
Olivia Charney Interior Design
Prudence Home & Design

Pool House
D2 Interieurs (winner)
Roughan Interiors
Sage & Ginger

Traditional Architecture: Greater Than 7,000 Square Feet
Douglas VanderHorn Architects (winner)
Robert A. Cardello Architects
Steven Mueller Architects