A-List Finalists 2019

Brought to you by:

Bath Design: Trad/Classic

Charles Hilton Architects WINNER

Linda Ruderman Interiors

Sam Allen Interiors

 

Bath Design: Transitional/Modern

DB Design

Karen Bow Interiors WINNER

Kimberly Handler Designs

Vicente-Burin Architects

 

Bedroom: Trad/Classic

Carmiña Roth Interiors

Morgan Harrison Home WINNER

Philip A. Gulotta Jr. LLC

Pimlico Interiors

 

Bedroom: Transitional/Modern

Chrystal Toth Designs

D2 Interieurs

Karen Bow Interiors

Scott Springer Architect WINNER

 

Commercial Space: Interior Design + Architecture

Mark P. Finlay Architects & Interiors WINNER

Molly Patton Design

Robert A. Cardello Architects

 

Dining Room

Douglas VanderHorn Architects + Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design WINNER

Morgan Harrison Home

Rinfret, Ltd.

Sage Design

 

Entryway

Clarity Home Interiors

D2 Interieurs WINNER

Karen Bow Interiors

Linda Ruderman Interiors

 

Kid’s Bedroom

Carmiña Roth Interiors WINNER

D2 Interieurs

Karen Bow Interiors

 

Kitchen Design: Trad/Classic

Austin Patterson Disston Architects

Clarity Home Interiors WINNER

Deane, Inc.

Tusk Home + Design

 

Kitchen Design: Transitional/Modern

Chrystal Toth Designs

Karen Bow Interiors WINNER

Moss Design

Stephanie Rapp Interiors

 

Landscape: Greater Than 1 Acre

Les Arbres Tree Service & Fine Gardening

Rosalia Sanni Design WINNER

Sean Jancski Landscape Architects

 

Landscape: Less Than 1 Acre

Conte & Conte, LLC Landscape Architects

Glengate Company WINNER

Haver & Skolnick Architects

Threshold Landscape Architecture

 

Living Space

Carmiña Roth Interiors

DB Design WINNER

Lisa Friedman Design

Morgan Harrison Home

Roughan Interiors

 

Modern Architecture

Dibico Construction

Marybeth Woods Architect

Specht Architects WINNER

 

Office/Library

Dibico Construction WINNER

Douglas VanderHorn Architects

Mark P. Finlay Architects & Interiors

 

Play Space (Kid or Adult)

Chrystal Toth Designs

Douglas VanderHorn Architects WINNER

Jill O’Shea Home Design

Laura Michaels Design

 

Pool House: Trad/Classic

Clarity Home Interiors WINNER

Mark P. Finlay Architects & Interiors

Michael Smith Architects

Neil Hauck Architects

 

Pool House: Transitional/Modern

Alisberg Parker Architects

Dibico Construction

Motzkin Blum Architects + Glengate Company

Saniee Architects WINNER

 

Renovation

Richard Swann Architect WINNER

Robert A. Cardello Architects

Saniee Architects WINNER

Specht Architects

 

Traditional Architecture: Greater Than 7,000 Square Feet

Austin Patterson Disston Architects WINNER

Douglas VanderHorn Architects + Amy Aidinis Hirsch Interior Design WINNER

Mark P. Finlay Architects & Interiors

Paul Shainberg Architects + Morgan Harrison Home

Thompson Raissis Architects

 

Traditional Architecture: Less Than 7,000 Square Feet

Austin Patterson Disston Architects

Charles Hilton Architects

Vicente-Burin Architects

William D. Earls AIA Architect WINNER